City BuddyCityBuddy
English
Dramatic view of Ronda's Puente Nuevo bridge over El Tajo gorge in Spain.

How much does a trip to Ronda, Spain cost?

Photo made by Zekai Zhu on Pexels.com

A 3-night trip to Ronda, Spain for 2 people costs about €860 on a mid-range budget, from €245 travelling cheaply up to €1,180 in comfort. Totals cover accommodation, food and drinks, local transport and sights; flights are extra.

Updated September 2026

Trip cost calculator

Travel style

3-4 star hotel, restaurants, a taxi now and then

€860
for the whole trip · Nights: 3 · Travelers: 2 · 1 room(s)
€145
per person per day
Stay€575
Food & drinks€135
Local transport€65
Sights & activities€83
Total€860

Cost per person per day in Ronda, Spain

BudgetMid-rangeComfort
Stay€19€96€120
Food & drinks€13€23€32
Local transport€3.5€11€18
Sights & activities€5.5€14€28
Total per person per day€41€145€195

What things cost in Ronda, Spain

Hotel room per night

  • Budget€37
  • Mid-range€190
  • Comfort€240

Live nightly rates for a double room near the centre: median of 5 hotels on Agoda for a night next month.

  • Restaurant meal€10.67
  • Street food or quick meal€2.67
  • Coffee€1.33
  • Beer€1.78
  • Taxi per km€1.07
  • Public transport per day (estimate)€3.74

Hotels in Ronda, Spain

Budget: €37 · Mid-range: €190 · Comfort: €240

See hotel prices for your dates

Money tips for Ronda, Spain

  • Best alternative: Bus from Málaga bus station (Marbella and Ronda lines) (€15)
  • Buy and validate your ticket before boarding the bus. Timed single tickets must be stamped in the machine on the bus as you enter. Keep it for the journey as inspectors can request it.
  • Rounding up or leaving 5 to 10 percent in restaurants is appreciated but not required. Tipping is not expected in taxis or for tours.
  • No automatic cover charge is common in Ronda. Check the menu for listed prices and any service note before ordering. Beware of any venue that refuses to show a written menu with prices.
  • Always choose to be charged in euros and decline dynamic currency conversion. Prefer ATMs attached to banks rather than standalone machines, which tend to carry higher fees. Notify your bank before travel.
All scams and tips for Ronda, Spain

Tickets for the top sights

Check current prices and book official tickets in advance.

How we calculate

Stay is a double room shared by two (one room per two travelers). Food assumes two cheap meals, a modest dinner and a coffee on a budget, a cheap lunch, a restaurant dinner, coffee and a drink mid-range and restaurant meals, coffees and drinks in comfort. Transport is a daily public transport allowance, plus taxis in the higher tiers. Sights is an average daily allowance for entry tickets and activities. Everything is per day of the trip; a 3-night trip counts 3 days.

Not included: flights, travel insurance, city tax (usually a few euros per person per night, paid at the hotel), shopping and nightlife.

Estimates from average local prices and live hotel rates; exchange rates as of 2026-10-17. Your trip can cost more or less.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ronda, Spain

How much does a 3-night trip to Ronda, Spain cost for 2 people?
About €860 for a mid-range trip (hotel, food, local transport and sights), from €245 on a tight budget to €1,180 in comfort. Flights are not included.
How much money do I need per day in Ronda, Spain?
Plan on €41 per person per day travelling cheaply, €145 mid-range and €195 for a comfortable trip, accommodation included.
Is Ronda, Spain expensive?
A restaurant meal costs about €10.67, a coffee €1.33 and a hotel room around €190 per night. That puts Ronda, Spain among the pricier destinations.
How much is a hotel in Ronda, Spain?
Expect about €37 per night for a budget room, €190 for a mid-range hotel and €240 for a 4-5 star hotel near the centre.